,
Message sent from:

 

MEET OUR STAFF

Senior Leadership Team

David

Mr Ansong

Headteacher

Simrita

Ms. Singh

Executive headteacher – EiE Trust

Julian

Ms. Powell-Francis

AHT, Assessment & English Lead

William Sc

Mr Scott

AHT, Science, Music & Drama Lead

Michelle S

Ms. Shaw

LKS2 Leader, DT Lead , BCAI Lead

Luis

Mr. Nascimento

PE and Wellbeing Lead

Year 5 & 6 Team

Julian

Ms. Powell-Francis

Year 6 Lead

Montana

Ms. Mullings

Class Himid

Class Teacher

William Sk

Mr. Skinner

Class Da Vinci

Class Teacher, Geography & History Lead

Ebony

Ms. Goodin

Class O'Keeffe

Year 5 Lead, Class Teacher, Mathematics Lead

Mandy

Ms. Heap

Teaching and Learning Assistant

Keisha

Ms. Bailey

Teaching and Learning Assistant

Year 3 & 4 Team

Michelle S

Ms. Shaw

Class Picasso

LKS2 Lead

Nadia

Ms. Minardi

Class Lowry

Year 3 Lead

Denis

Mr. Hasanaj

Class Rousseau

Class Teacher

Julia

Ms. Julia

Teaching and Learning Assistant

Eleanor

Ms. Singh

Teaching and Learning Assistant

 
 

Year 2 Team

Rovena

Ms. Hoxha

Class Clements

Year 2 Lead, PSHE Lead

Marwah

Ms. Wakil

Class Monet

School Council KS1 Lead

Marccie

Mr. Maddix

Teaching and Learning Assistant

Ramla

Ms. Khalid

Teaching and Learning Assistant

 
 

Year 1 Team

Michelle B

Ms. Bromwich

Class Khalo

Class Teacher, Art Lead

Gladys

Ms. Vanderpuije

Class Haring

Class Teacher, ECO Lead

Korina

Mr. Brown

Teaching and Learning Assistant

Rosie

Ms. O'Neil

Teaching and Learning Assistant

 
 

Reception Team

Nicolle

Ms. Grenville

Class Kandinsky

Class Teacher, EYFS Lead

Duchanney

Ms. Allen

Class Riley

Class Teacher

Una

Mr. Cloherty

Teaching and Learning Assistant

Afrah

Ms. Afrah

Learning Support Assistant

Lisa

Ms. Coleman

Teaching and Learning Assistant

 

Nursery Team

Tara

Ms. Vincett

Class Matisse

Class Teacher, EYFS Lead

Amal

Ms. Sakhi

Teaching and Learning Assistant

 

Specialist and Support Teachers Team

William Sc

Mr. Scott

Music and Drama Lead

Joanna

Ms. Baran

KS2 Support Teacher, RE Lead

Luis

Mr Nascimento

PE Lead

Almudena

Ms. Martinez

Spanish Lead

Ozge

Ms. Yengil

Support Teacher

 

Administrative Staff

Komal

Mr Ahmed

School Business Manager

Manu

Ms. Halai

Welfare Officer

Morcene

Ms. Thompson

Admissions Officer

Janet

Ms. Codner

Inclusion Coordinator

 
 

Other Staff

Anne-Marie

Ms. Anne-Marie

After School Club Lead

Atcha

Ms. Nunes-Elais

SMSA/Cleaning

Claudia

Ms. Whyte

SMSA

Paulo

Mr Pereira

Caretaker

Lina

Ms. Farah

SMSA

Ramona

Ms Joseph

SMSA

Mukta

Ms. Gorsia

Cleaner

Mina

Ms. Patel

Cleaner

Patel

Mr Patel

Cleaner

Place2Be

 
Alison

Ms. Beat

Place2Be School Project Manager